Russia World Cup Fixtures 2018


The 2018 FiFA World Cup is is the 21st FIFA World Cup. It runs from the 14th June until 15th July 2018. This is the first time the tournament has been held in Eastern Europe and is hosted by Russia. 32 teams will battle it out in 8 groups before moving on to the knouck out stages! Use our handy guide below to see when each match will be played, what time kick-off is and what channel the game is broadcoast on in the UK!


Saturday 16 JuneKick off (BST)Broadcast On
France vs Australia (Group C) 11:00 BBC
   
Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) 14:00 ITV
   
Peru vs Denmark (Group C) 17:00 BBC
   
Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D) 20:00 ITV
   



Sunday 17 JuneKick off (BST)Broadcast On
Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) 13:00 ITV
   
Germany vs Mexico (Group F) 16:00 BBC
   
Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) 19:00 ITV
   





Monday 18 JuneKick off (BST)Broadcast On
Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) 13:00 ITV
   
Belgium vs Panama (Group G) 16:00 BBC
   
Tunisia vs England (Group G) 19:00 BBC
   
   



Tuesday 19 JuneKick off (BST)Broadcast On
Colombia vs Japan (Group H) 13:00 BBC
   
Poland vs Senegal (Group H) 16:00 ITV
   
Russia vs Egypt (Group A) 19:00 BBC
   





Wednesday 20 JuneKick off (BST)Broadcast On
Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) 13:00 BBC
   
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) 16:00BBC
   
Iran vs Spain (Group B) 19:00 ITV
   



Thursday 21 JuneKick off (BST)Broadcast On
Denmark vs Australia (Group C) 13:00 ITV
   
France vs Peru (Group C) 16:00 ITV
   
Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) 19:00 BBC
   





Friday 22 JuneKick off (BST)Broadcast On
Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) 13:00 ITV
   
Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) 16:00 BBC
   
Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) 19:00 BBC
   



Saturday 23 JuneKick off (BST)Broadcast On
Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) 13:00 BBC
   
South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) 16:00ITV
   
Germany v Sweden (Group F) 19:00 ITV
   





Sunday 24 JuneKick off (BST)Broadcast On
England vs Panama (Group G) 13:00 BBC
   
Japan vs Senegal (Group H) 16:00 BBC
   
Poland vs Colombia (Group H) 19:00 ITV
   



Monday 25 JuneKick off (BST)Broadcast On
Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) 15:00 ITV
   
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) 15:00 ITV
   
Spain vs Morocco (Group B) 19:00 BBC
   
Iran vs Portugal (Group B) 19:00 BBC
   





Tuesday 26 JuneKick off (BST)Broadcast On
Denmark vs France (Group C) 15:00 ITV
   
Australia vs Peru (Group C) 15:00 ITV
   
Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) 19:00 BBC
   
Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) 19:00BBC
   



Wednesday 27 JuneKick off (BST)Broadcast On
South Korea vs Germany (Group F) 15:00 BBC
   
Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) 15:00 BBC
   
Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) 19:00 ITV
   
Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) 19:00 ITV
   





Thursday 28 JuneKick off (BST)Broadcast On
Japan vs Poland (Group H) 15:00 BBC
   
Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) 15:00 BBC
   
England vs Belgium (Group G) 19:00 ITV
   
Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) 19:00 ITV